fbpx

Face to Face Class Timetable

Face to Face Class Timetable

Term Dates for Face to Face and Online classes (all dates are inclusive)

Summer Term: 2021 
Face2Face17th May to 26th July (Monday)
ZoomContinues until 31st July (Saturday)
Half-Term = 31May – 4June: ALL classes to run (unless venue/hall otherwise advised)
Bank Holiday = 31st May = ONLY Zoom classes to run
Autumn Term: 2021 
Face2Face6th Sep to 17th Dec (Friday)
Zoom01st Sep to 18th Dec (Saturday)
Half Term= 25th – 29th October: NO classes to run (Zoom or Face2Face)
Spring Term: 2022 
Face2Face3rd Jan to 2nd April (Saturday)
Zoom3rd Jan to 2nd April (Saturday)
Half-Term = 14th – 18th February2022: NO classes to run (Zoom or Face2Face)
Summer Term: 2022 
Face2Face19th Apr to 25July (Monday)
Zoom19th Apr to 25July (Monday)
Half Term= 30th May – 3rd June : NO classes to run(Zoom or Face2Face)

Timetable

DayTimeLocationLevelInstructor
Monday9.15am - 10.10am
St Peter’s Church Hall, Frimley, GU16 7AQ (map)Improvers/Intermediates
Nikki Hey
10.20am - 11.15amSt Peter’s Church Hall, Frimley, GU16 7AQ (map)Beginners/ImproversNikki Hey
6.00pm - 6.55pmWinn Hall, Dunsfold, GU8 4AJ (map)Beginners/Mixed AbilityLydia Farrant
7.05pm - 8.00pmWinn Hall, Dunsfold, GU8 4AJ (map)Improvers/IntermediatesLydia Farrant
6.15pm - 7.10pm
Resuming Nov 20
Sacred Heart Church Hall, Cobham, KT11 1AA (map)Mixed AbilityColeena Reid
7.20pm - 8.15pm
Resuming Nov 20
Sacred Heart Church Hall, Cobham, KT11 1AA (map)Mixed AbilityColeena Reid
Tuesday9:30am -10:25amFairlands Community Centre, Fairlands, Guildford GU3 3NABeginnerLiesel Gaumann
6.15pm - 7.10pm
Resuming Nov 20
Bookham Baptist Church, Bookham, KT23 4DH (map)Improvers/IntermediatesColeena Reid
7.20pm - 8.15pm
Resuming Nov 20
Bookham Baptist Church, Bookham, KT23 4DH (map)Intermediates/AdvancedColeena Reid
8.25pm - 9.20pm
Resuming Nov 20
Bookham Baptist Church, Bookham, KT23 4DH (map)Beginners/Mixed AbilityColeena Reid
Wednesday9.30am - 10.25am
Resuming Nov 20
St Mary’s Church Room, Chiddingfold, GU8 4SH (map)IntermediatesJen Holtzhausen
10.35am - 11.30am
Resuming Nov 20
St Mary’s Church Room, Chiddingfold, GU8 4SH (map)Beginners/ImproversJen Holtzhausen
6.00pm - 6.55pm
Resuming Nov 20
Worplesdon Memorial Hall, Worplesdon, GU3 3RF (map)IntermediatesLiesel Gaumann
7.05pm - 8.00pm
Resuming Nov 20
Worplesdon Memorial Hall, Worplesdon, GU3 3RF (map)Beginners/ImproversLiesel Gaumann
8.10pm - 9.05pm
Resuming Nov 20
Worplesdon Memorial Hall, Worplesdon, GU3 3RF (map)Intermediates/AdvancedLiesel Gaumann
Thursday9.15am - 10.10amWest Horsley Village Hall, West Horsley, KT24 6DD (map)IntermediatesColeena Reid
10.30am - 11.25amWest Horsley Village Hall, West Horsley, KT24 6DD (map)Beginners/ImproversColeena Reid
5.30pm - 6.25pmSt Mark’s Wyke Church Hall, Normandy, GU3 2DA (map)Beginners/ImproversJen Hotzhausen
6.35pm - 7.30pmSt Mark’s Wyke Church Hall, Normandy, GU3 2DA (map)AdvancedJen Hotzhausen
Friday9.15am - 10.10am
St Mary’s Church Centre, Camberley, GU15 2SR (map)Improvers/IntermediatesNikki Hey
10.20am - 11.15amSt Mary’s Church Centre, Camberley, GU15 2SR (map)Beginners/ImproversNikki Hey
9:15am - 10:10amScout Hut,
Onslow Village Recreation Ground, Powell Close Guildford,
GU2 7DD
Mixed AbilitySteph
10:20am - 11:15amScout Hut,
Onslow Village Recreation Ground, Powell Close Guildford,
GU2 7DD
Mixed AbilitySteph